Privacy policy
The privacy of your personal information is important to us at Phoenix Shopping Centre.  To comply with our obligations under the National Privacy Principles, we have a Privacy Policy, which sets out how we manage privacy in our organisation.  It is our intention that this Policy will protect your personal information from being dealt with in any way which is inconsistent with privacy laws in Australia.
 
Personal Information is information that can identify you or from which your identity can be reasonably ascertained for example, your name and contact details.

Collection
The only personal information we collect is that which you choose to tell us. While you are not obliged to give us your personal information this may mean that we not be able to provide you with our full range of our services or products or answer or forward your requests or enquiries.

Using and disclosing your personal information
You should be aware that providing information us may result in the information being passed onto third parties associated with your enquiry and your information may then be held in any way that does not conform with this Privacy Policy.
 
Apart from where you have consented or disclosure is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was submitted, personal information may be disclosed in special situations where we have reason to believe that doing so is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against anyone damaging, injuring, or interfering (intentionally or unintentionally) with CBRE rights or property, users of this site, or anyone else who could be harmed by such activities. Also, we may disclose personal information when we believe in good faith that the law requires disclosure.
Security
We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information collected by us.  In addition, our employees and contractors are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us.  However, we will not be held responsible for events arising from the unauthorised access to your personal information.  We have appropriate security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

Access to your personal information
We will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep any information that we hold about you accurate and up to date.  If at any time, you discover that information held about you is incorrect or if you wish to otherwise review or correct that information, then please contact:
Marketing Manager at Phoenix Shopping Centre
Phone: (08) 9418 1655, Fax: (08) 9418 4092 or
Email: marketing@phoenixshoppingcentre.com.au

Further Information
For more information about privacy issues in Australia and protecting your privacy, visit the Australian Privacy Commissioner's website at www.privacy.com.au.
 
If you feel that we are not following its stated Privacy Policy, please contact us by sending an email to marketing@phoenixshoppingcentre.com.au or
calling (08) 9418 1655.
  BigW Woolworths Coles Store Finder
BigW Woolworths Coles